Philadelphia High School Sports
All-City Honorees, S-Z

(Sorted by First Name)
(First, Second or Third Team in Football/Basketball/Baseball)
(Guys with nicknames appear at beginning of entries for their real name)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


Name School Sport Team Year
Saeed Sheard Gratz FB First 2012
Sal Laimo Neumann Base Third 1993
Sal Rota Southern FB Second 1977
Saledeem Major Imhotep FB Second 2008
Saleem Debnam Frankford FB Second 1996
Saleem Lockett Imhotep FB First 2016
Salim Dixon King FB Third 2017
Sam Campbell Central FB Second 1997
Sam Clement Hav. School FB First 1975
Sam Feirson SCH Academy Base Third 2012
Sam Feleccia La Salle FB Second 2008
Sam Feleccia La Salle FB First 2009
Sam Karr Lincoln FB First 2017
Sam McCain Wood FB Third 2010
Sam Prescott Imhotep Bask First 2009
Sam Reid Central FB Third 2013
Sameir Madden SCH Acad. FB Second 2014
Samir Bullock Ryan FB First 2013
Samir Bullock Ryan FB First 2014
Samir Doughty MC&S Bask First 2014
Samir Doughty MC&S Bask First 2015
Sammy Foreman King Bask Second 2014
Sammy Siani Penn Charter Base Third 2017
Sammy Zeglinski Penn Charter Bask Second 2006
Sammy Zeglinski Penn Charter Bask Second 2007
Samuel Bookard Washington FB Second 1995
Santiago Juarez Ryan FB Third 1993
Saquan Scarborough Penn FB Third 2008
Sarina Oeub Dougherty FB Second 1999
Savion Perez Judge FB Second 2015
Savon Goodman Constitution Bask First 2012
Savoy Martin Frankford FB Second 2011
Sayyid Williams Washington FB Third 1999
Scott Adkins Wood FB First 2009
Scott Ashenfelter Roxborough FB Third 1982
Scott Boches Wood Base Second 2013
Scott Bonk Frankford FB Third 1987
Scott Croft Frankford FB Third 1980
Scott Ely Bonner Base Second 1989
Scott Ely Bonner Base First 1990
Scott Ervin Gratz FB Third 2012
Scott Gilinger Carroll Base Third 1998
Scott Glenn Central FB Third 1980
Scott Grieve Gtn. Acad. FB Second 1980
Scott Haws Egan Base First 1990
Scott Hunter Northeast FB Second 1991
Scott Hunter Northeast FB First 1992
Scott Hunter Northeast Base Third 1991
Scott Hunter Northeast Base First 1992
Scott Hunter Northeast Base First 1993
Scott Kajmo Wood FB Third 2008
Scott Lawler Kenrick Base First 1992
Scott Mulvey Northeast FB Third 1986
Scott Oster Neumann FB First 1994
Scott Palanjian SJ Prep FB First 1995
Scott Paxson Roman FB Second 1999
Scott Paxson Roman FB First 2000
Scott Reid St. James FB First 1991
Scott Rodgers Central Bask First 2005
Scott Rosen Washington FB Second 1986
Scott Rosen Washington Base Third 1987
Scott Sheplock Egan Base Third 1988
Scott Siley Washington Base First 2014
Scott Smith Washington FB First 1998
Scott Taylor O'Hara FB First 2005
Scott Thompson West Cath. FB Second 1985
Scott Thompson West Cath. FB First 1986
Scott Thompson W. Catholic Base Third 1985
Scott Thompson W. Catholic Base Second 1986
Scott Thompson W. Catholic Base First 1987
Scott Turner Episcopal FB Third 1986
Scott Vogel Northeast Base First 1980
Scott Young McDevitt FB First 1987
Scotty Mack Roxborough FB Third 1991
Seamus Finnegan Carroll Base Third 2010
Sean Abbott La Salle FB Third 2008
Sean Barksdale O'Hara FB Second 2004
Sean Barksdale O'Hara Base First 2005
Sean Boylan Ryan FB Second 2012
Sean Boylan Ryan FB First 2013
Sean Burke La Salle FB First 2011
Sean Clift Roman FB Third 2007
Sean Cohen Episcopal FB Second 2007
Sean Coleman La Salle FB Second 2011
Sean Coleman La Salle FB First 2012
Sean Corrigan Egan FB Third 1989
Sean Coyle Gtn. Acad. Base First 2008
Sean Coyle Gtn. Acad. Base Second 2009
Sean Coyle Gtn. Acad. Base First 2010
Sean Cunningham Wood FB First 2008
Sean Dougherty Malvern FB Second 2003
Sean Evans Northeast. FB First 2006
Sean Evans Northeast. Bask Second 2007
Sean Fisher North Cath. FB First 1998
Sean Fitzgerald Bonner Base Second 2006
Sean Ford Univ. City FB Second 1989
Sean Friel Judge FB Third 1996
Sean Friel Judge FB Second 1997
Sean Grieve Gtn. Acad. FB Second 2002
Sean Grieve Gtn. Acad. FB First 2003
Sean Grieve Gtn. Academy Base First 2003
Sean Grieve Gtn. Academy Base First 2004
Sean Haines Con.-Egan Base Third 1996
Sean Heenan SJ Prep FB Second 2000
Sean Hollenbach Wood Base First 1989
Sean Hollenbach Wood Base First 1990
Sean Hopkins Gtn. Acad. FB Third 2001
Sean Hughes McDevitt FB Third 2000
Sean Hunsicker La Salle FB First 1995
Sean Kelly Wood Base First 2015
Sean Kelly Wood Base Second 2016
Sean Killeen SJ Prep FB Second 1997
Sean Knitter P. Charter Bask Third 1999
Sean Knitter P. Charter Bask First 2000
Sean Lloyd Imhotep Bask Second 2014
Sean Matthews Roman FB Third 2004
Sean McAleer Washington FB Third 1985
Sean McCartney Wood FB Second 2007
Sean McCartney Wood FB First 2008
Sean McDermott La Salle FB First 1992
Sean McGinn SJ Prep FB Second 2009
Sean McGovern Dougherty FB Third 2000
Sean McGovern Dougherty FB Second 2001
Sean McGovern Dougherty Base Third 2002
Sean McNally Penn Charter FB First 2006
Sean Miller La Salle FB Third 2001
Sean Mooney Malvern FB First 2010
Sean Parish Frankford FB First 1987
Sean Ryan Central FB Third 1996
Sean Saverio La Salle Base Third 2006
Sean Saverio La Salle FB Second 2006
Sean Saverio La Salle Base First 2007
Sean Scott Carroll FB Third 1995
Sean Scott Carroll FB First 1996
Sean Singletary Penn Charter FB Second 2002
Sean Singletary Penn Char. Bask First 2003
Sean Singletary Penn Char. Bask First 2004
Sean Sullivan O'Hara FB First 1981
Sean Tuffy McDevitt FB Third 1997
Sean Vandegrift Kenrick Base First 1991
Sebastian Silva Wood FB Second 2015
Seifuddin Black Imhotep FB Second 2014
Semaj Motley Del-Val Bask Second 2016
Seneca Williams Ryan FB Second 2014
Seth Betancourt SJ Prep FB First 2008
Seth Betancourt SJ Prep FB First 2009
Shafeek Smith Imhotep FB Third 2017
Shahfin Timmons Lincoln FB Second 2001
Shaheed Brown Del-Val FB Second 2015
Shahid Paulhill N. Catholic FB First 2007
Shaihie Wynder Mastbaum FB First 1988
Shaka Toney Imhotep FB Third 2014
Shaka Toney Imhotep FB First 2015
Shane Brady La Salle FB First 2009
Shane Clark Dougherty Bask Third 2004
Shane Davis SJ Prep FB Third 2014
Shane Flaherty Roman Base Second 2016
Shane Hollawell Ryan FB Third 1989
Shane Johnson O'Hara FB Third 2011
Shane Kenney Washington Base Third 1991
Shane McNamara N. Catholic FB Second 2004
Shane Morrell Episcopal FB Second 2010
Shane Muntz Malvern Base First 2016
Shane Muntz Malvern Base Second 2017
Shannan Green Malvern FB Third 2011
Shannon Givens Fels Bask Second 2009
Shaquil Sammons Bok FB Second 2011
Shaquille Gaskins Southern FB Third 2009
Shaquille James W. Catholic FB Second 2012
Shaquille Jones Imhotep FB Third 2014
Shaquille Sammons Bok FB Third 2010
Shane Phillips Con.-Egan FB Third 2012
Shaquon Allen Washington FB Third 2012
Shareef Miller Frankford FB First 2013
Shareef Miller Washington FB First 2014
Sharif Bray Central Bask Second 2002
Sharif Custis N-G FB Second 2011
Sharif Custis N-G FB Second 2012
Sharif Brown Bok Bask Third 1997
Sharif Smith Furness FB Second 2009
Sharif Smith Furness FB Second 2010
Sharif Smith Furness FB First 2011
Sharrif Floyd Washington FB First 2008
Sharrif Floyd Washington FB First 2009
Shaun Gallagher Malvern Base Second 1998
Shaun Gallagher N. Catholic Base Second 2003
Shawn "Reds" Smith Gratz Bask Second 1993
Shawn "Reds" Smith Gratz Bask First 1994
Shawn "Woozy" Jenkins Gratz FB First 2014
Shawn "Woozy" Jenkins Gratz FB First 2015
Shawn Bell Bonner FB Second 1992
Shawn Henderson Washington FB Third 2014
Shawn Jeter Bok FB Third 2001
Shawn McCann Ryan Base Third 1997
Shawn McNesby Roman FB Third 1992
Shawn McNesby Roman FB First 1993
Shawn McNesby Roman Base Third 1993
Shawn McNesby Roman Base Second 1994
Shawn Newman Dougherty Bask Third 1991
Shawn O'Brien La Salle Base Second 1991
Shawn O'Neill La Salle Base Third 2008
Shawn O'Neill La Salle Base First 2009
Shawn Passman Egan FB First 1976
Shawn Persson Frankford Base Second 1986
Shawn Quinn Malvern FB Second 2001
Shawn Singletary West Phila. FB Third 1991
Shawn Singletary West Phila. FB Second 1992
Shawn Smalley Gratz FB Third 1988
Shawn Smith Con.-Egan Base Third 1995
Shawn Stratz North Cath. FB Third 1992
Shawn Stratz North Cath. FB First 1993
Shawn Thompson Wood FB Second 2016
Shawn White Bok FB Third 1988
Shawn Williams Frankford FB Second 2000
Shawn Williams Gratz FB First 2014
Shawn Wilson Malvern FB Third 2011
Shayne "Sugar" Smith Del-Val FB Third 2015
Shei-Ron Whittaker Del-Val FB Third 2016
Sheldon Walker Roxborough FB Third 2007
Shelron White Southern FB Third 1997
Shep Garner Roman Bask Third 2012
Shep Garner Roman Bask Third 2013
Shep Garner Roman Bask Second 2014
Sherman Northington West Phila. FB Second 1986
Sherrod Evers Mastbaum FB First 2004
Shimeek Carter Northeast FB Third 2012
Shirkey Gee West Phila. FB Third 1980
Shomari Watts Hav. School FB Second 2008
Shon Thompkins Bok FB Third 2005
Siddiq Cornish Central FB Second 2009
Sincere Merced Lincoln FB Third 2011
Skyler Mornhinweg SJ Prep FB Second 2010
Skyler Mornhinweg SJ Prep FB First 2011
Skyler Mornhinweg SJ Prep Base Second 2012
Solly Hamilton Gratz Base Third 1989
Solly Hamilton Gratz Base Third 1990
Sondiata McKeithan Central FB Second 1988
SooSung Whang Central FB Second 2017
Spencer Custiss Haver. School Base Third 1995
Spencer Moses Gratz FB Third 2010
Spencer Whetts Germantown FB First 1994
Stacey Davis Dougherty FB Third 1981
Stacey Hill Comm. Tech FB Third 2008
Stacey Lane Olney FB Third 1990
Stacey Lane Olney FB First 1991
Stan "Buddy" Visack Neum.-Gor. FB Second 2009
Stan Brown Malvern FB Third 1984
Stan Bystrek St. James Base Second 1989
Stan Bystrek St. James Base Second 1990
Stan Nichols Washington FB Second 1978
Stan Orzechowski N. Catholic Base Third 2003
Stan Orzechowski N. Catholic Base First 2004
Stanley Brach Judge Base Second 1982
Steel Russell Chest. Hill Base Second 2008
Steel Russell Chest. Hill Base Second 2009
Stefan Ruff Washington FB Second 2004
Stefan Swaintek Lansdale Base Third 2010
Stephen "Chief" Yuan McDevitt FB Third 2006
Stephen "Chief" Yuan McDevitt FB First 2007
Stephen Bruno SJ Prep Base First 2007
Stephen Burns Malvern Base Second 2002
Stephen Callahan Fkn Towne Base Second 2015
Stephen Vasturia SJ Prep Bask Third 2011
Stephen Vasturia SJ Prep Bask First 2012
Stephen Vasturia SJ Prep Bask First 2013
Stephon Brown O'Hara FB Second 2016
Sterling Johnson U. City FB Second 2005
Steve Adelizzi Carroll FB First 1971
Steve Andrien O'Hara FB First 1977
Steve Arrington Judge FB Third 2017
Steve Benton Neumann Bask Third 1984
Steve Benton Neumann Bask First 1985
Steve Black Overbrook Bask Third 1980
Steve Buonato O'Hara FB Third 1981
Steve Ciukurescu Northeast FB Third 1979
Steve Comly SJ Prep FB Second 1998
Steve Compton Haver. School Base Third 1999
Steve Compton Haver. School Base First 2000
Steve Cook O'Hara Base Third 2004
Steve Cook O'Hara FB First 2004
Steve Cook O'Hara Base First 2005
Steve Cullmann Northeast FB Second 1983
Steve D'Ambra Dougherty FB Third 1983
Steve Davis O'Hara FB Second 1985
Steve Denby Imhotep FB Third 2013
Steve Domico Frankford FB First 2000
Steve Donnelly Malvern FB First 1975
Steve Dougherty O'Hara FB Second 1990
Steve Dougherty O'Hara FB First 1991
Steve Duncan Germantown FB First 1982
Steve Ebbecke Frankford FB First 1971
Steve Faulkner Episcopal FB Second 2008
Steve Floirendo P. Charter FB Third 1985
Steve Floirendo Penn Charter Base Second 1985
Steve Floirendo Penn Charter Base First 1986
Steve Furman Bonn.-Pren. Base Second 2015
Steve Furman Bonn.-Pren. Base Second 2016
Steve Galczenski Malvern FB First 1995
Steve Gallo Lincoln Base Third 2002
Steve Gambone Kenrick FB First 1972
Steve Gambone Kenrick FB First 1973
Steve Godfrey Northeast FB First 1997
Steve Goodrich P. Charter Bask Second 1993
Steve Goodrich P. Charter Bask First 1994
Steve Gough Olney Base Second 1984
Steve Guida Bartram Base Third 2000
Steve Happ Wood FB Second 1980
Steve Harris SJ Prep Base Third 1998
Steve Harris SJ Prep Base First 1999
Steve Harvey Franklin FB First 1977
Steve Harvey Franklin Base First 1978
Steve Head Mastbaum FB Second 1973
Steve Hirschmann Wood FB First 1981
Steve Holiday Lincoln FB First 1980
Steve Holiday Lincoln Base Second 1981
Steve Holmes Gtn. Acad. FB First 1999
Steve Holmes Gtn. Acad. FB First 2000
Steve Hoppel Kenrick Base Second 1990
Steve Hoppel Kenrick Base Second 1991
Steve Jepson Carroll FB Second 1974
Steve Jones Univ. City FB Third 1976
Steve Josephson Northeast FB Second 2000
Steve Keller Roman FB Third 1994
Steve Kelly Washington FB First 1980
Steve Kettelberger Wood FB First 1980
Steve Kettelberger Wood FB First 1981
Steve Korpalski N. Catholic Base Third 1985
Steve Kusters Wood Base First 1993
Steve Lamberton Chest. Hill FB Second 1994
Steve Layne Malvern FB Second 2005
Steve Lepak Kenn.-Ken. FB Third 1993
Steve Ley Penn Charter FB Third 1994
Steve Ley Penn Charter FB First 1995
Steve Lorenz Penn Charter Base Third 2017
Steve Lynch Wood Base First 1996
Steve Malin McDevitt FB First 1999
Steve Mancini Bonner FB Third 1993
Steve Markle Ryan Base Third 2010
Steve Martin Edison Bask Second 2005
Steve McEachern Ryan FB First 1988
Steve Michalowski Ryan FB Second 1972
Steve Minnick Bonner FB Second 1978
Steve Mucerino North Cath. FB Second 1995
Steve Nesmith Malvern Bask Second 1981
Steve O'Brien Malvern FB Third 1978
Steve O'Hara SJ Prep FB Third 2009
Steve Osisek SJ Prep FB First 1982
Steve Perpiglia Malvern Bask Third 2012
Steve Pettit Roman FB First 1980
Steve Poole Northeast FB First 1979
Steve Purdy West Cath. FB First 1980
Steve Quinn SJ Prep FB Second 2002
Steve Quinn SJ Prep FB Third 2003
Steve Quinn SJ Prep FB First 2004
Steve Ramsey Judge FB Second 1971
Steve Reynolds Gratz FB Third 2016
Steve Reynolds Gratz FB Third 2017
Steve Robinson Malvern Base First 2013
Steve Roberts Northeast FB Third 1982
Steve Ryan Malvern FB Second 1982
Steve Ryan Malvern FB First 1983
Steve Sala W. Catholic Base First 1993
Steve Sandberg Northeast FB Third 2002
Steve Sarnocinsi Gtn. Acad. FB Third 2000
Steve Sarnocinski Gtn. Acad. FB Third 1999
Steve Schall Central Base Third 2009
Steve Schonewolf Washington Base Second 1982
Steve Schonewolf Washington Base Third 1983
Steve Schurr Egan FB First 1988
Steve Sellers Judge Base Second 2003
Steve Senko Ryan Bask Second 1979
Steve Siano O'Hara FB First 1977
Steve Siedell Northeast FB Third 1986
Steve Sinnott La Salle FB First 2009
Steve Slaton Con.-Egan FB Third 2001
Steve Slaton Con.-Egan FB Second 2002
Steve Slaton Con.-Egan FB First 2003
Steve Slaton Con.-Egan FB First 2004
Steve Smith Northeast Bask Second 2001
Steve Steigerwalt Wood FB First 1987
Steve Sugden O'Hara FB First 1978
Steve Sullivan Malvern FB Third 1980
Steve Sydnor Dobbins FB Second 2004
Steve Szostak La Salle FB First 2009
Steve Szydlik Frankford FB Second 1996
Steve Taylor Roman FB Third 1999
Steve Toborowski Wood FB First 1978
Steve Troutman Carroll FB First 1986
Steve Vassalotti SJ Prep Bask Second 1973
Steve Wagner SJ Prep FB Third 2000
Steve Wattenmaker Washington FB Second 1974
Steve Weyler O'Hara FB Third 2012
Steve Weyler O'Hara FB First 2013
Steve Wheatley Bonner FB Second 2005
Steve Wright Bonner FB Second 1990
Steve Wright Bonner FB First 1991
Steven Cohen Penn Charter Base Third 2013
Steven Cohen Penn Charter Base First 2014
Steven Robinson SJ Prep FB Second 2013
Stevie Jordan Con.-Egan Bask Third 2015
Stu Drossner Washington Base First 1981
Stuart Geisel Hav. School FB Third 1982
Sundiata Rush Central FB Second 1988
Syaire Madden SCH Acad. FB Third 2014
Syaire Madden La Salle FB Third 2015
Syaire Madden La Salle FB First 2016
Sydney Sheppard Mastbaum FB First 1971
Sydney Sheppard Mastbaum Bask Second 1972
Sylvester "Lefty" Broxton Overbrook FB Third 2005
Sy'mear Williams Imhotep FB Second 2017
T.J. Cascio Malvern FB Second 2001
T.J. Cascio Malvern FB First 2002
T.J. Garvin La Salle FB Third 2015
T.J. Pagan Penn Charter Base Third 2014
T.J. Wudarski Gtn. Acad. FB Second 1999
Tahir Basil Roman FB Second 2008
Taishan Tucker Roman FB Second 2011
Taj Clea Franklin FB Second 2014
Tajidin McGough Franklin FB Third 2007
Talib-Din O'Conner Lincoln FB Third 1994
Tamal Forchion Roman Bask Second 2000
Tamal Forchion Roman Bask First 2001
Tanner Long Gtn. Acad, FB First 2017
Tariq Sanders Central FB First 2001
Taron Mills Frankford FB Third 2009
Tarone Thornton Roman Bask Second 1984
Tauheed Smith Frankford FB First 2009
Tawan Miller Bok FB Third 1993
Taylor Baum Penn Charter Base Third 2002
Taylor Baum Penn Charter Base First 2003
Taylor Wright Episcopal Base Third 2011
Teair Tart-Spencer W. Phila. FB Second 2014
Ted Dezzi O'Hara Base First 1983
Ted Dezzi O'Hara Base First 1984
Ted Haines Chest. Hill FB Second 1978
Ted Kraus Southern Base Third 1981
Ted Piotrowicz Carroll Base Second 2001
Ted Rydesky O'Hara Base Third 2001
Ted Rydesky O'Hara Base First 2002
Ted Skuchas Gtn. Acad. Bask Third 2002
Ted Smith Ryan Base Third 1985
Teddy Ibarguen Episcopal FB Third 2012
Teddy Lipford Central Base Third 2001
Terance FitzSimmons Hav. School FB Second 2008
Terence Thompson Penn Charter FB Third 2017
Terence Wiggins McDevitt FB First 1991
Teron Dobbs Carroll FB Third 2011
Terrance "Ted" Cook Frankford FB Second 1997
Terrance "Ted" Cook Frankford FB First 1998
Terrance Greene SJ Prep FB Second 2016
Terrance Jones Frankford FB Third 1996
Terrance Sample Dobbins FB Second 2005
Terrance Stafford Dobbins FB First 2010
Terrell "Mouse" Barringer Dobbins FB Third 2008
Terrell Berthau Franklin Base Third 1988
Terrell Berthau Franklin Base First 1989
Terrell Denson Lincoln FB Second 2004
Terrell Oglesby N. Catholic FB Second 2007
Terrell Stokes Gratz Bask Third 1994
Terrell Stokes Gratz Bask First 1995
Terrell Tate Gratz FB Third 1979
Terrence Mack Episcopal Bask First 2002
Terrence Miles King FB Second 1994
Terrence Mordecai Dougherty FB Second 1993
Terrick "Teddy" Carson Comm. Tech FB Second 2008
Terry "Dark" Brown Fels FB Third 2010
Terry "Bird" Golden St. James FB Second 1989
Terry "Doc" Watson Dougherty Bask Third 1979
Terry Bacon Germantown FB Third 1996
Terry Dowling Penn Charter FB First 1978
Terry Glasgow Bok FB Second 1985
Terry Hannan Bonner Bask Third 1975
Terry Mullen Carroll FB First 1982
Terry Mullen Carroll Base Second 1983
Terry Pitt Malvern FB Second 1981
Terry Pitt Malvern FB Third 1982
Terry Pittman Gratz Bask First 1981
Terry Robertson Germantown FB Second 1995
Terry Rooney Northeast FB First 1995
Terry Rooney Northeast Base Third 1995
Terry Rooney Northeast Base First 1996
Thaddeus Mamienski Northeast FB Third 1992
Thaddius Smith O'Hara FB Third 2012
Thaddius Smith O'Hara FB First 2013
Theodore McNeil Frankford FB First 1999
Theodore Smith West Phila. FB First 1975
Thomas Empson Dougherty FB Third 1980
Thomas Empson Dougherty FB First 1981
Thomas Wilmer Washington FB First 2005
Thurmon Robinson Frankford FB Second 1971
Tim "Pipper" O'Neill West Cath. FB Third 1981
Tim Barry Neumann FB Second 1981
Tim Black La Salle FB Third 1999
Tim Carroll St. James FB Third 1979
Tim Carroll Con.-Egan Base Second 2003
Tim Carroll Con.-Egan Base Second 2004
Tim Carroll W. Catholic FB Third 2009
Tim Chambers O'Hara FB First 1980
Tim Claxton G-town Bask Second 1974
Tim Cooney Malvern Base Second 2007
Tim Cooney Malvern Base Second 2008
Tim Cooney Malvern Base Second 2009
Tim DiGiorgio Frankford FB Second 2011
Tim DiGiorgio Frankford FB First 2012
Tim Dougherty Roman FB Second 1979
Tim Dougherty Bonner Base Second 2007
Tim Dougherty Bonn.-Pren. Base Second 2016
Tim Dougherty Bonn.-Pren. Base First 2017
Tim Dronson P. Charter FB Third 1980
Tim Dumas Ryan FB Second 1995
Tim Edger SJ Prep FB Third 2005
Tim Edger SJ Prep FB Second 2006
Tim Edger SJ Prep Base Second 2007
Tim Edger SJ Prep FB First 2007
Tim Edger SJ Prep Base Second 2008
Tim Freiling Northeast FB Third 2007
Tim Freiling Northeast Base Second 2008
Tim Freiling Northeast FB First 2008
Tim Freiling Northeast Base Second 2009
Tim Gardner Episcopal FB Third 1988
Tim Gramlich Roman FB Second 1977
Tim Gramlich Chest. Hill FB First 2007
Tim Greco Central Base First 1996
Tim Gunn SJ Prep Base Third 1996
Tim Gunn SJ Prep Base First 1997
Tim Hart Fkn Towne Base Third 2013
Tim Hartman Frankford FB Second 1986
Tim Hoban Roman Base Third 2004
Tim Hoban Roman FB First 2004
Tim Hoban Roman Base Third 2005
Tim Irvine SJ Prep FB Third 1985
Tim Irvine SJ Prep FB First 1986
Tim Kane Wood FB Second 1975
Tim Kelly O'Hara Base Third 1983
Tim Kerns Malvern Base First 1988
Tim Krug P. Charter Bask Second 1992
Tim Leach Lincoln FB Second 1994
Tim LeGrande West Phila. FB Third 1980
Tim McDonald La Salle FB Second 1998
Tim McEndy Malvern Base Second 2006
Tim Moulton Ryan FB Second 2017
Tim Mulvihill West Cath. FB Third 1989
Tim Neal Frankford Base Third 1998
Tim O'Mara Hav. School FB Third 1984
Tim Quinn Malvern Base Third 2014
Tim Quinn Malvern Base First 2015
Tim Racek Roman Base Third 2010
Tim Rafter SJ Prep Base Second 2013
Tim Schmidt Roman FB Second 1998
Tim Schmidt Roman FB First 1999
Tim Slater Con.-Egan Base Third 1996
Tim Smith W. Phila. Bask First 1975
Tim Stough Egan FB First 1972
Tim Szychulski Lincoln Base Third 2002
Tim Ulrich Judge Base Third 2016
Tim Wade Ryan FB Second 1989
Tim Wade La Salle FB First 2011
Tim Weick N. Catholic Base Third 1989
Tim Whalen Wood Bask Third 1999
Tim Whitworth C. Hill Bask Second 1999
Tim Young Edison Bask Third 2003
Timmy Brown Mastbaum Bask First 1982
Timmy Pounds Overbrook Bask Third 1982
Timmy Vernon Gtn. Acad. FB Third 2008
Timmy Vernon Gtn. Acad. Base First 2009
Timothy King Edison FB Second 1999
Timothy King Edison FB Third 2000
Tito Cobb Gratz FB Third 1993
Tito Davis Frankford FB Third 1984
Tito Nanni Chest. Hill FB Third 1976
Tito Nanni Chest. Hill FB First 1977
Tito Nanni Chest. Hill Base First 1978
T-J Waters W. Catholic FB First 2011
Toby Booker Malvern FB Second 1995
Todd Johnson Gratz FB Third 1984
Todd Jones SJ Prep FB First 2012
Toebe Hinckle Episcopal FB Third 1990
Tom Abram Bonner FB First 1981
Tom Bayer Judge FB Third 2013
Tom Bonk N. Catholic Base First 1979
Tom Bowen Roman FB Second 2003
Tom Brown Mastbaum Base Third 1986
Tom Burke Penn Charter Base Third 1985
Tom Carboni Judge FB First 1979
Tom Cardozo Wood FB Third 2014
Tom Close Haver. School Base Third 2004
Tom Colvin Bonner FB Third 1984
Tom Coyne Malvern FB Third 2002
Tom Craig La Salle FB Third 1991
Tom Daly Neumann Base First 2003
Tom DeCree Ryan FB Second 1997
Tom DeGeorge Judge FB Second 1998
Tom Devlin Chest. Hill FB First 2009
Tom DiEnno Ryan Base Second 1998
Tom Dolan Ryan Base Second 2002
Tom Dolan Ryan Base Second 2003
Tom Dolan Ryan Base First 2004
Tom Dufner Wood FB Third 1995
Tom Dunfee Bartram FB First 1977
Tom Dunfee Bartram Base First 1978
Tom Dunn Carroll Bask Second 1987
Tom Dunn Carroll Base Third 1987
Tom Eisenhower West Cath. FB First 1995
Tom Foster O'Hara FB Third 1999
Tom Frankel Gtn. Friends FB Third 1979
Tom Frisco N. Catholic Base Third 1980
Tom Frisco N. Catholic Base First 1981
Tom Gale Wood Base Third 1984
Tom Galia Bonner FB Third 1983
Tom Gallo Hav. School FB First 1976
Tom Gilmore North Cath. FB Third 1981
Tom Gizzi La Salle FB First 1984
Tom Gormley Bonner Bask Third 1983
Tom Grandieri Malvern Base Second 2005
Tom Grandieri Malvern Base First 2006
Tom Hall Wood FB Second 1999
Tom Handzus Carroll Base Third 1990
Tom Handzus Carroll Base First 1991
Tom Hannan N. Catholic FB Third 2006
Tom Hayden O'Hara FB First 2003
Tom Hellwarth Judge Base Third 1994
Tom Hilferty Dougherty Base Second 1980
Tom Hipple Hav. School FB Second 1971
Tom Hogan SJ Prep FB Third 1978
Tom Honda Washington Base Second 1990
Tom Honda Washington Base Third 1991
Tom Honeyman Frankford FB Third 1987
Tom Hurley Carroll Base Third 1984
Tom Indio Dougherty FB Third 1992
Tom Indio Dougherty FB First 1993
Tom Kalpokas N. Catholic Base Second 1984
Tom Kee Dougherty Base Third 2002
Tom Kerrigan Wood Base Second 1981
Tom Laurich Wood FB First 2003
Tom Lynch Judge FB Second 2001
Tom Matteo Gtn. Academy FB Second 2004
Tom McDevitt W. Catholic Base First 1985
Tom McGarrity Ryan FB First 1990
Tom McHugh Judge FB First 1982
Tom McHugh Bonner FB Second 1999
Tom McHugh Bonner FB First 2000
Tom McKenna Ryan FB Second 1995
Tom McNeely St. James Base First 1985
Tom Moran Bonner Base Second 2005
Tom Mullin SJ Prep Base First 2013
Tom Nagy Malvern Base Third 1987
Tom Noreski Neumann FB Third 1976
Tom O'Hara O'Hara Bask Third 1979
Tom Oropeza Bonner FB Third 1994
Tom Ott Ryan FB Third 1988
Tom Papa Bonner Base Second 1998
Tom Penko Judge Base Second 2016
Tom Platten Gtn. Acad. FB Second 1973
Tom Rauch Ryan FB Third 1980
Tom Rauch Ryan FB Third 1981
Tom Reilly Penn Charter FB Second 1999
Tom Riess Lincoln FB First 1979
Tom Robinson Judge FB Second 1984
Tom Robinson Judge Base Second 1985
Tom Rohlfing Carroll FB Second 1976
Tom Ryan Judge FB First 2008
Tom Savage O'Hara FB Second 2008
Tom Seger Egan FB 1979
Tom Seger Egan FB First 1980
Tom Sergio Kenrick Base Second 1992
Tom Sergio Kenn.-Kenrick Base First 1993
Tom Shallow SJ Prep FB First 1971
Tom Siebert Carroll FB First 1976
Tom Spiteri La Salle FB First 2012
Tom Stauffer Bonner Base First 1978
Tom Stellman West Cath. FB First 1973
Tom Sugden Roman FB Second 2002
Tom Sullivan Frankford Base Second 1993
Tom Tadley Dougherty FB Second 1977
Tom Taylor McDevitt FB Second 1985
Tom Walsh Judge FB Second 1996
Tom Walsh Wood FB First 2017
Tom Walter Univ. City FB First 1994
Tom Whalen Wood Base Second 1992
Tom Whitworth C. Hill Bask Second 1998
Tom Wright Lincoln Base Third 1988
Tomar Taylor Mastbaum FB First 1989
Tommy Capewell Central Base Third 2009
Tommy Coyle Gtn. Acad. Base Second 2008
Tommy Coyle Gtn. Acad. Base Second 2009
Tommy DeMarco GAMP Base Second 1999
Tommy Nardini Neum.-Gor. Base First 2015
Tommy O'Hara O'Hara FB Third 2016
Tommy Toal Hav. School FB Second 2015
Tommy Toal Hav. School Base Second 2016
Toney Snipes Frankford FB Second 1988
Tony Butler Frankford FB First 1979
Tony Carr Roman Bask First 2015
Tony Carr Roman Bask First 2016
Tony Chennault Neum.-Gor. Bask Second 2009
Tony Chennault Neum.-Gor. Bask First 2010
Tony Chomiszewski Roman FB First 1999
Tony Cossetti La Salle Base Third 1989
Tony Costner Overbrook Bask First 1980
Tony Crawford Penn FB Second 1980
Tony Curcio Dougherty Base Third 1991
Tony Curcio Dougherty Base Second 1992
Tony Dowe Bok FB Second 1971
Tony Falice Lincoln FB Second 1986
Tony Hanson West Cath. FB First 1971
Tony Hanson West Cath. FB Second 1972
Tony Heffner Dougherty FB Second 1977
Tony Heffner Dougherty FB First 1978
Tony Kozak St. James FB Second 1971
Tony Lee Malvern Base Second 1999
Tony Leneghan Judge FB First 1984
Tony Liberatore Malvern FB Third 1976
Tony Luca Judge Base Third 1990
Tony Luca Judge Base Second 1991
Tony Marrone Judge FB First 1975
Tony McDevitt Penn Charter FB First 2002
Tony McGonigle West Cath. FB Second 1971
Tony Napoletano O'Hara FB First 1979
Tony Pace Frankford FB Third 1994
Tony Petruccio Egan FB First 1974
Tony Piscopo Lincoln FB First 1978
Tony Schimony Central Base Third 1995
Tony Scott Germantown FB Second 1977
Tony Serge St. James FB Second 1971
Tony Serge St. James FB First 1972
Tony Smith Washington FB Second 2010
Tony Spadaccini SJ Prep Base Third 1987
Tony Volpe Judge FB Second 1991
Tony Weldon Gtn.-Stev. Bask Second 1974
Tracy Allen Dobbins FB Second 1989
Tracy Williams Frankford FB Third 2000
Tracy Williams Frankford FB First 2001
Travis Roth Wood Base Second 2003
Travon Williams Northeast FB Third 2014
Tre Johnson West Cath. FB Third 2017
Tre McNeill La Salle FB First 2016
Trevor Morris Malvern FB Second 2014
Trey Womack Malvern FB First 2005
Tristin Freeman W. Catholic FB Second 2011
Troy Burton Franklin FB Third 1989
Troy Daniel Lamber. Bask Second 1984
Troy Davis Overbrook FB Third 1990
Troy Conyers Franklin FB Second 2014
Troy Gallen Malvern FB Third 2012
Troy Gallen Malvern FB First 2013
Troy Hockaday La Salle Bask Second 2010
Troy Holland La Salle FB Second 2017
Troy Kersey Dougherty FB First 1992
Troy Martin Bok FB Third 2008
Troy Roundtree Northeast Bask Third 2003
Ty "Magic" Cromwell Mastbaum Bask Third 1986
Ty "Smack" West Franklin FB Second 1989
Ty Bradley Southern FB Third 1987
Ty Young Malvern Base Third 2009
Ty Young Malvern Base First 2010
TyGee Leach Malvern FB Third 2017
Tykee Smith Imhotep FB Second 2016
Tykee Smith Imhotep FB First 2017
Tymir Oliver W. Catholic FB Third 2014
Tyler Freeman La Salle Base Second 2009
Tyler Gallen O'Hara FB Third 2010
Tyler Hightower Chest. Hill FB Third 2010
Tyler Hightower Chest. Hill FB Second 2011
Tyler Kozeniewski La Salle Base Second 2012
Tyler Smith Wood FB Third 2012
Tyler Smith Wood FB Third 2017
Tyler Stampone Gtn. Acad. FB Third 2003
Tyler Stampone Gtn. Acad. FB First 2004
Tyler Stampone Gtn. Acad. Base First 2005
Tyler Yerk Gtn. Acad. FB Second 2002
Tyler Yerk Gtn. Acad. FB Second 2003
Tyliek Raynor Imhotep FB Second 2014
Tymere Wilder McDevitt FB Third 2012
Tymir Harris W. Phila. FB Third 2013
Tymir Oliver West Cath. FB First 2015
Tyree "Bam" Rucker Fels FB First 2010
Tyree Dudley Frankford FB First 2006
Tyree Pickron Wood Bask Second 2017
Tyree Stone-Davis Mastbaum FB Third 2010
Tyree Watson Gratz FB First 2002
Tyreek Duren Neum.-Gor. Bask Third 2009
Tyreek Duren Neum.-Gor. Bask First 2010
Tyrek Clary Northeast FB Third 2007
Tyrell Allen Frankford FB Third 2009
Tyrell Long McDevitt Bask First 2014
Tyrell Martin Frankford FB First 2009
Tyric Gould O'Hara FB Third 2017
Tyrin Stone-Davis Mastbaum FB Second 2010
Tyriuq "Pop Tart" Gordon Univ. City FB First 2009
Tyron Carlton Franklin FB Third 2007
Tyron Cheeseboro Bartram FB Second 2008
Tyrone Barge Imhotep FB Second 2012
Tyrone Barge Imhotep FB Third 2013
Tyrone Bey Southern FB Third 1979
Tyrone Frazier Washington FB First 1986
Tyrone Garland Bartram Bask First 2009
Tyrone Garland Bartram Bask First 2010
Tyrone Mason Bartram Bask Third 1990
Tyrone Mason Bartram Bask Third 1991
Tyrone McNeil Washington FB Third 2013
Tyrone Myers Bartram FB First 1971
Tyrone Scott Univ. City FB First 1977
Tyrone Tolbert Penn Charter FB First 1995
Tyrone Tyson Central Bask Third 1992
Tyrone Weeks Frank. LC Bask First 1991
Tyrone Weeks Frank. LC Bask First 1992
Tyrone Weeks Frank. LC Bask First 1993
Tysheem Anderson Future FB Second 2017
Tysheem Johnson Neum.-Gor. FB Third 2017
Tyson Hugee SCH Acad. FB Third 2016
Tyson Price Central FB Second 1987
Tywain McKee Bartram Bask Third 2004
Uhuru "Joby" Hamiter Mastbaum FB First 1990
V.J. Quinn Roman FB Third 1979
Vaughn Coats Franklin Bask Third 1979
Vaughn Taylor Franklin FB Second 1978
Velton Jones North Cath. Bask Third 2008
Vernon Davis Dougherty FB Second 1995
Vernon Dupree Washington FB Second 2009
Vernon Smith Dougherty FB Third 1983
Vian Dolo Prep Char. FB Third 2014
Vic Alexander Franklin Bask First 1981
Vic Bellamy Central FB First 1980
Vic Condora Central Base Third 1980
Victor Hobson SJ Prep FB First 1995
Victor Hobson SJ Prep FB First 1996
Victor Hobson SJ Prep FB First 1997
Victor McNair W. Catholic FB Third 2008
Victor Moore King FB First 1979
Victor Rossi GAMP Base Second 1989
Victor Thomas Neumann Bask First 1997
Vidyapati Bey Germantown FB Third 1996
Vince Capone Gtn. Acad. FB Third 2015
Vince Capone Gtn. Acad. FB First 2016
Vince Ceritano O'Hara FB Third 1989
Vince Curran SJ Prep Bask Second 1987
Vince Fuller North Cath. FB Second 1971
Vince Gallagher SJ Prep FB First 2001
Vince Guckin Judge FB First 1979
Vince Hardaway King Base Third 1981
Vince Imparato Bartram FB Third 1979
Vince Pastore Ryan FB Third 1982
Vince Rondolone Hav. School Base First 2011
Vince Russomagno Episcopal Base Third 2008
Vince Sposato Carroll FB First 1985
Vince Stutz Judge FB Second 1979
Vince Weber Ryan FB First 1998
Vincent "Butter" Smalls U. City Bask Second 1986
Vincent McDuffy Dobbins FB First 1994
Vincent Moffett SJ Prep FB Third 2012
Vincent Moffett SJ Prep FB Third 2013
Vincent Thompson Bok FB Second 1986
Vincent Turner Gratz FB Third 2001
Vinnie Passalacqua Roxborough Base First 1996
Vinnie Romano Kenrick FB Second 1978
Vinny Santos Central FB Third 2017
Vinny Vaccone Neum.-Gor. Base First 2015
Virnest Beale Northeast FB Third 1984
Vittorio "Vito" Goggins Bok FB Second 2012
Wally Mitchell King FB First 1989
Wally Rutecki Bonner FB First 1978
Wally Rutecki Bonner Base Second 1979
Wally Shields Malvern FB Second 1972
Wally Shields Malvern FB First 1973
Walt Bartle Dougherty FB Second 1993
Walt Campbell Central Base Third 1993
Walt Fuller Bonner Bask First 1982
Walt Gogola Wood FB First 1989
Walt Parrish Olney FB Third 1977
Walt Wimberly Overbrook Base Third 1978
Walt Wimberly Overbrook Base Third 1979
Walter Parrish Frankford FB First 1978
Walter Pegues Central FB Third 2011
Walter Pegues Central FB Second 2012
Walter Pegues Central FB First 2013
Wander Nunez Frankford Base Second 2009
Warren Bartlett Northeast FB Third 2003
Warren Greer Edison FB First 1974
Warren Hawthorne Mastbaum Bask Second 1985
Warren McAllister Central FB First 1971
Warren McIntire St. James FB Third 1986
Warren McIntire St. James Base Third 1988
Warren McIntyre St. James FB First 1987
Warren Spivey SJ Prep FB First 1998
Wayne Blassingame King FB First 1981
Wayne Brunson Southern FB First 2012
Wayne Crawford Chest. Hill FB Second 2006
Wayne Donahue W. Catholic FB First 2006
Wayne Ellington Episcopal Bask First 2005
Wayne Ellington Episcopal Bask First 2006
Wayne Hunter McDevitt FB Third 1986
Wayne MacFarland P. Charter FB Second 1982
Wayne Marshall King Bask First 2003
Wayne Rice Frankford FB Second 1991
Wayne Wilson Mastbaum FB Second 1974
Wendell Birch Lincoln FB Third 1979
Wendell Thomas Germantown FB Second 1979
Wendell Williams Germantown Base Second 1978
Wesley Robinson Germantown FB Third 1999
Wigberto Rodriguez Edison Base Second 1980
Wilbert "Wrecking" Crew King FB Second 1987
Wilbur Johnson Central Bask Third 1992
Wiley Flowers Carroll FB Third 2006
Will Barker Haver. School FB First 2004
Will Chavis E&S Bask Second 1998
Will Clark Chest. Hill Base Third 1998
Will Emery Chest. Hill FB Second 2009
Will Grant W. Catholic FB Second 2002
Will Gruber Carroll FB Second 1974
Will Huff Neum.-Gor. FB First 2009
Will Katzka Haver. School Base First 2010
Will Latcham O'Hara Base Second 2014
Will McFillin Washington FB Third 2007
Will McFillin Washington FB First 2008
Will Parks Germantown FB First 2011
Will Quick North Cath. FB First 1973
Will Richards Mastbaum FB Third 1998
Will Romanowicz Malvern Base First 2004
Will Samuel Penn Charter FB Third 2017
Will Scott Southern Bask First 1987
Will Smart Northeast FB Third 2013
William "Boo" Minor Frankford FB Third 1992
William Blocker Penn FB Third 1977
William Brownlee Overbrook FB Third 2004
William Dougherty Roman Base Second 2012
William Fuller Roman FB First 2010
William Fuller Roman FB First 2011
William Fuller Roman FB First 2012
William Griffin Overbrook FB First 1999
William Hodge Overbrook FB Third 1995
William Johnson West Phila. FB Second 1974
William Ward Roman FB Third 1992
William Warfield Bok FB Second 1997
Willie Cooks Southern Bask Third 1972
Willie Debnam Frankford FB First 1972
Willie Oliphant Northeast Bask First 1980
Willie Robinson Dobbins FB Third 1990
Willie Taylor Olney Bask First 1972
Wilson Duran Olney Base Second 1993
Wilson Duran Olney Base First 1994
Wilson Duran Olney Base First 1995
Wilson Palm Mastbaum FB First 1972
Wyatt Benson Hav. School FB First 2009
Yahmir Greenlee Boys' Latin Bask Third 2012
Yaroslav Mukha Northeast FB First 2005
Yasir Durant Imhotep FB First 2014
Yasir Durant Imhotep FB First 2015
Yeedee Thaenrat Judge FB Second 2013
Yeedee Thaenrat Judge FB First 2014
Yeedee Thaenrat Judge FB First 2015
Yorel Prosser Dobbins FB Second 1996
Yosef Yacob Carroll Bask Second 2013
Yusuf Terry Imhotep FB First 2017
Zac Fernandez Malvern FB First 2016
Zac Hess La Salle Base Second 2004
Zach Golen Penn Charter FB Third 1999
Zach Kurtz Penn Charter Base Second 2014
Zach Magdovitz Central Base Third 2009
Zach Morse Episcopal FB Second 2005
Zach Talley Lansdale FB Third 2013
Zachary Armwood Lincoln FB Second 1979
Zack Burwell Gtn. Acad. FB Third 1987
Zack Burwell Gtn. Acad. FB First 1988
Zack Dorsonne Northeast FB Second 2015
Zack Turner Bartram FB First 1977
Zack Zeglinski Penn Charter FB First 2003
Zack Zeglinski Penn Charter Base Third 2004
Zack Zeglinski Penn Charter Base Second 2005
Zahir Carrington Masterman Bask Third 2006
Zaire Franklin La Salle FB First 2012
Zaire Franklin La Salle FB First 2013
Zakee Smith Frank. LC Bask Second 1998
Zane Major Roman Bask First 1975
Zane Martin Neum.-Gor. Bask Second 2016
Zeke Zabinski Gtn. Acad. Base Third 2013