Philadelphia High School Baseball
All-Time Catholic League Participants in Car
penter Cup Classic

(1986-2018)

Return to Ted Silary.com Home Page

  The players listed below have appeared in at least one game for the Catholic League
team in the Carpenter Cup Classic. There are two lists -- alphabetical (right below) and
chronological (below alphabetical).


Alphabetical, by Last Name        

Last

First

School

Year

Other

Years 

... 

Ahern

Kevin

O'Hara

2003

 

 

 

Aloia

Joe

La Salle

2009

 

 

 

Altman

Brett

O'Hara

2002

 

 

 

Amplo

Jim

Kenrick

1993

 

 

 

Andrews

Ryan

North Catholic

1994

 

 

 

Antonini

Mike

O'Hara

2003

 

 

 

Aquilante

Jay

Carroll

1996

1997

 

 

Argentieri

Nick

Carroll

2016

 

 

 

Armata

Joey

Neumann-Goretti

2008

2009

 

 

Auld

Dan

Bonner

2000

2001

 

 

Aylmer

Dan

Carroll

1993

 

 

 

Baiada

Corey

La Salle

2011

2012

 

 

Bailey

Robbie

Wood

2017

 

 

 

Ball

Bob

La Salle

1993

 

 

 

Banes

John

O'Hara

2013

2014

 

 

Barksdale

Sean

O'Hara

2005

 

 

 

Barrar

Mark

O'Hara

2002

 

 

 

Barreto

Javier

North Catholic

1986

 

 

 

Baselice

Mike

O'Hara

2008

 

 

 

Basile

Evan

Kennedy-Kenrick

2008

 

 

 

Baur

Albert

Neumann-Goretti

2009

2010

 

 

Baur

Aidan

Neumann-Goretti

2018

 

 

 

Baylor

Drew

O'Hara

1993

1994

 

 

Beaky

Jimmy

O'Hara

2017

 

 

 

Becker

Brett

Carroll

1999

 

 

 

Behlau

Dan

Neumann-Goretti

2008

 

 

 

Beisel

George

Judge

1989

 

 

 

Bell

Mike

Ryan

1995

1996

1997

 

Benedict

Rob

Bonner

2007

2008

 

 

Benner

Jim

Judge

1989

 

 

 

Berry

Mike

O'Hara

1986

 

 

 

Berry

Jim

Dougherty

1997

 

 

 

Bertoline

Dave

West Catholic

1988

 

 

 

Black

Bill

Roman

1992

1993

 

 

Blasetti

Paul

SJ Prep

1997

 

 

 

Boches

Scott

Wood

2012

2013

 

 

Bognar

Dave

Dougherty

1993

 

 

 

Bongard

Ed

La Salle

1997

1998

 

 

Bongard

Mike

SJ Prep

1999

 

 

 

Bowren

Erik

Wood

2013

 

 

 

Boylan

Jim

Kennedy-Kenrick

1996

1997

 

 

Bralczyk

Nick

Bonner-Prendie

2014

2015

 

 

Brittingham

Larry

Wood

2010

 

 

 

Brown

Joe

Dougherty

1999

 

 

 

Bruehl

Kurt

Conwell-Egan

2004

 

 

 

Brunetti

Nick

Neumann

1988

 

 

 

Bruno

Stephen

SJ Prep

2007

 

 

 

Bryan

Brett

North Catholic

2005

 

 

 

Buch

Ryan

Conwell-Egan

2006

 

 

 

Buchanan

Steve

O'Hara

1990

 

 

 

Bucholski

Kirk

Judge

1999

2000

 

 

Buggy

Jim

St. James

1992

 

 

 

Burbidge

Fran

O'Hara

2001

 

 

 

Burgess

Chris

West Catholic

1997

 

 

 

Burgmann

T.J.

La Salle

2010

 

 

 

Burns

Roger

La Salle

1994

 

 

 

Burns

Matt

Conwell-Egan

2005

 

 

 

Bystrek

Stan

St. James

1989

1990

 

 

Bystrek

Jon

Bonner

1994

 

 

 

Cahill

Kerry

Judge

1986

 

 

 

Cahill

Steve

Neumann

1986

 

 

 

Cahill

Kevin

Conwell-Egan

2009

 

 

 

Campbell

Brian

O'Hara

2003

 

 

 

Campbell

John

Lansdale Catholic

2009

 

 

 

Cancelliere

Lou

Ryan

1995

 

 

 

Capella

Anthony

Roman

2002

2003

 

 

Carey

Marty

O'Hara

1987

1988

1989

 

Carfagno

Rob

Neumann

1987

 

 

 

Carpinella

Mike

Neumann

1988

1989

 

 

Carr

Harry

Roman

1990

1991

1992

 

Carr

Bob

Dougherty

1991

 

 

 

Carr

Mike

Roman

1992

 

 

 

Carroll

Tim

Conwell-Egan

2003

2004

 

 

Carter

Chris

Conwell-Egan

1998

 

 

 

Carter

Jared

La Salle

2006

 

 

 

Caserta

Carmen

Judge

1987

 

 

 

Cashman

Chris

Carroll

2004

 

 

 

Cavallaro

Mike

SJ Prep

1996

1997

 

 

Cavallaro

Chris

Ryan

1996

 

 

 

Cevallos

Jaime

La Salle

1995

 

 

 

Chambers

John

Neumann

2002

 

 

 

Chichearo

Keith

Judge

2007

 

 

 

Christian

Mike

SJ Prep

1988

 

 

 

Christy

Mike

Lansdale Catholic

2013

2014

 

 

Chromiak

Pete

SJ Prep

2002

 

 

 

Cicala

J.J.

Carroll

2015

 

 

 

Ciocco

Jeff

Neumann-Goretti

2016

 

 

 

Clark

Tim

Roman

1987

 

 

 

Clemens

Rory

Lansdale Catholic

2011

 

 

 

Clement

Noah

Roman

2015

 

 

 

Coleman

Chuck

Egan

1988

 

 

 

Comey

Kevin

North Catholic

1987

 

 

 

Compton

Matt

Judge

2005

 

 

 

Connor

Jason

Kennedy-Kenrick

2001

 

 

 

Conroy

Kevin

Judge

2009

2010

 

 

Conroy

Matt

McDevitt

2010

 

 

 

Contorno

Mike

SJ Prep

1997

 

 

 

Conway

Keith

Carroll

1990

1991

 

 

Conwell

Ian

Lansdale Catholic

2012

 

 

 

Cook

Steve

O'Hara

2005

 

 

 

Cooke

Colin

Roman

2012

 

 

 

Cooper

Brian

Roman

2005

 

 

 

Coppola

John

SJ Prep

2016

 

 

 

Corcoran

Kevin

Ryan

1997

 

 

 

Corkery

Mike

Roman

1995

 

 

 

Cossetti

Tony

La Salle

1989

 

 

 

Cossetti

Andrew

La Salle

2016

2017

 

 

Cossetti

Anthony

La Salle

2017

 

 

 

Costanzo

Mike

Carroll

2000

2001

 

 

Courter

Jeff

Wood

2009

2010

 

 

Coury

John

SJ Prep

2004

 

 

 

Coyle

Tom

O'Hara

2008

 

 

 

Cracknell

Kody

Wood

2016

 

 

 

Crane

Harry

Judge

2002

 

 

 

Crawford

Matt

Wood

1999

 

 

 

Crawford

Chris

Wood

2005

2006

 

 

Crowell

Ryan

Conwell-Egan

2018

 

 

 

Cucinotta

Rob

Bonner

1997

1998

 

 

Cummiskey

Matt

Wood

2014

2015

 

 

Cunningham

Colin

SJ Prep

2014

 

 

 

Cuoci

Dominic

La Salle

2013

 

 

 

Curcio

Tony

Dougherty

1992

 

 

 

Curry

Dale

Judge

2004

 

 

 

Curtin

Justin

Neumann-Goretti

2014

 

 

 

Dabrowski

Anthony

Roman

2001

 

 

 

Daddona

Mike

Kennedy-Kenrick

1999

 

 

 

Daley

Matt

Roman

2001

2002

2003

 

Daly

Kevin

O'Hara

1995

 

 

 

Daly

Mike

Carroll

1996

 

 

 

D'Ambrosia

Billy

Neumann-Goretti

2018

 

 

 

D'Ambrosio

Jason

Judge

2005

2006

 

 

D'Amore

Nicky

Neumann-Goretti

2014

2016

 

 

David

Chris

Conwell-Egan

2004

2005

 

 

Davis

Kevin

Dougherty

1992

 

 

 

Day

Matt

La Salle

2007

2008

 

 

Daywalt

Jack

Carroll

2015

 

 

 

DeCristafano

Mike

McDevitt

2007

 

 

 

DeFelice

Greg

West Catholic

1992

 

 

 

DelGrippo

Lenny

Kennedy-Kenrick

2004

2005

 

 

Dellabarbra

Dom

Bonner-Prendie

2017

 

 

 

Dell'Osa

Tom

West Catholic

1986

 

 

 

DelPercio

Nick

Neumann

1990

1991

 

 

DeLuca

Mike

Neumann

1997

 

 

 

DeMeo

Rocky

Neumann

1995

 

 

 

Dempsey

Chris

McDevitt

1991

 

 

 

DeMucci

John

Bonner-Prendie

2018

 

 

 

Dengler

Chris

Carroll

2006

2007

 

 

Dengler

Steve

Carroll

2012

 

 

 

Deodato

Dave

Roman

2007

 

 

 

DeTitto

Lou

Ryan

2001

 

 

 

DeVincentis

Mike

Judge

1995

 

 

 

DeVito

Matt

Bonner

2007

 

 

 

DiDomenico

Albert

Neumann-Goretti

2006

 

 

 

DiEnno

Tom

Ryan

1998

 

 

 

DiEnno

Nick

Ryan

2004

2005

 

 

DiGiovanni

Dennis

Roman

2002

 

 

 

DiMaggio

Frank

Carroll

1993

1994

1995

 

DiMenna

Joe

O'Hara

2003

 

 

 

DiSandro

Doug

SJ Prep

2006

 

 

 

DiTrolio

Dave

O'Hara

1990

 

 

 

DiWilliams

Joe

Carroll

2014

 

 

 

Dolan

Tom

Ryan

2002

2003

2004

 

Dolan

Matt

Bonner

2011

 

 

 

Donaphon

Luke

SJ Prep

2017

2018

 

 

Donato

Mark

Neumann-Goretti

2008

2009

2010

 

Donovan

Nick

O'Hara

2012

 

 

 

Dorsey

Kevin

Carroll

1996

 

 

 

Dougher

Kevin

SJ Prep

1999

 

 

 

Dougherty

Mike

Ryan

1991

 

 

 

Dougherty

Tim

Bonner

2007

 

 

 

Dougherty

Tim

Bonner-Prendie

2016

 

 

 

Downs

Kevin

Carroll

2016

 

 

 

Drozdowski

John

Roman

2000

 

 

 

Dufner

Kris

Judge

1997

 

 

 

Dugan

Chris

Dougherty

1992

 

 

 

Duke

Harry

O'Hara

2006

 

 

 

Dunn

Mike

Bonner

2006

 

 

 

Dunphy

Brian

West Catholic

1989

 

 

 

Durie

Jim

North Catholic

1986

 

 

 

Dwyer

Dan

O'Hara

2014

 

 

 

Edger

Tim

SJ Prep

2007

2008

 

 

Elison

Dave

St. James

1987

 

 

 

Elliott

Tom

SJ Prep

2006

 

 

 

Elmer

Eric

McDevitt

1995

 

 

 

Elmes

Chris

Ryan

2013

 

 

 

Ely

Scott

Bonner

1989

1990

 

 

Essery

Mike

O'Hara

2001

2002

 

 

Etsell

Derrek

North Catholic

2007

 

 

 

Etsell

Ryan

North Catholic

2008

2009

 

 

Evangelist

J.T.

Carroll

2014

 

 

 

Falcone

Joe

SJ Prep

1991

 

 

 

Farley

Tim

Dougherty

1994

 

 

 

Fazio

Mike

Kennedy-Kenrick

2006

 

 

 

Fee

Jim

SJ Prep

2003

 

 

 

Ferdinand

Nick

Ryan

2008

 

 

 

Ferrara

Mike

Wood

2017

 

 

 

Fickenscher

Brandon

Bonner

1991

 

 

 

File

Bob

Judge

1994

 

 

 

Filippo

Ron

Judge

1988

 

 

 

Fischer

Matt

Conwell-Egan

2004

 

 

 

Fisher

Frank

Wood

1990

 

 

 

Fisher

Sean

Wood

1993

 

 

 

Fisher

Rob

Ryan

2005

 

 

 

Fitzgerald

Sean

Bonner

2006

 

 

 

Fitzpatrick

Kevin

Ryan

1999

 

 

 

Flaherty

Shane

Roman

2016

 

 

 

Fogarino

Rocky

Neumann

1993

 

 

 

Forcellini

Joe

La Salle

2011

 

 

 

Frain

Eric

Ryan

2010

2011

 

 

Freeman

Tyler

La Salle

2009

 

 

 

Fremont

Scott

Bonner

1998

 

 

 

Fritz

Dan

La Salle

1992

 

 

 

Fuchs

Mike

Carroll

1996

1997

 

 

Fuchs

Jim

Carroll

1998

1999

 

 

Furman

Dan

Bonner

2012

2013

 

 

Furman

Steve

Bonner-Prendie

2014

2015

2016

 

Furman

Nate

Bonner-Prendie

2017

2018

 

 

Fusaro

Chris

O'Hara

2014

 

 

 

Gailey

Frank

Carroll

2002

2003

 

 

Galarza

Carlos

Dougherty

1990

 

 

 

Galeone

Gage

Ryan

2012

2013

 

 

Gallagher

Shaun

North Catholic

2003

 

 

 

Gambone

Andrew

SJ Prep

2000

 

 

 

Gardner

John

Carroll

2001

2002

 

 

Garner

Evan

Wood

2007

 

 

 

Geiss

Ryan

Conwell-Egan

2005

 

 

 

George

Fran

Bonner

1988

 

 

 

George

Adam

Roman

2006

 

 

 

Geraghty

Jim

O'Hara

1995

 

 

 

Giacobetti

Brian

O'Hara

2004

2005

 

 

Giangiordano

Phil

Neumann

1994

 

 

 

Gies

Chris

Judge

1986

 

 

 

Gies

Mike

Judge

1998

 

 

 

Gifford

J.R.

Wood

2017

 

 

 

Gilinger

Scott

Carroll

1998

 

 

 

Gillen

Kevin

SJ Prep

2009

 

 

 

Gillen

Kyle

SJ Prep

2011

 

 

 

Gillin

Jim

Carroll

2001

2002

 

 

Gindele

Jim

Conwell-Egan

1994

 

 

 

Goggin

Dan

Bonner-Prendie

2015

 

 

 

Golden

Connor

Ryan

2013

 

 

 

Gondos

Mike

Roman

1995

 

 

 

Gorman

Pat

La Salle

1996

 

 

 

Gorman

Joey

Neumann-Goretti

2011

2012

 

 

Grady

Erik

Roman

2018

 

 

 

Grandelli

Greg

Roman

2016

 

 

 

Grandelli

Gaetan

Roman

2018

 

 

 

Grant

Kenny

O'Hara

2001

 

 

 

Greenfield

Bob

Judge

1999

2000

 

 

Greenfield

Tim

Wood

2012

 

 

 

Grosso

Anthony

Neumann

1986

 

 

 

Guerrera

Jason

Neumann

1995

 

 

 

Guinan

Joe

Dougherty

1997

 

 

 

Gunn

Tim

SJ Prep

1996

1997

 

 

Haas

Aaron

SJ Prep

2008

 

 

 

Hagarty

Mike

McDevitt

1999

 

 

 

Haines

Sean

Conwell-Egan

1996

 

 

 

Haley

Jim

Bonner

2012

 

 

 

Hamburg

Kevin

Ryan

2001

 

 

 

Handzus

Tom

Carroll

1990

1991

 

 

Hanna

Mick

Carroll

2001

 

 

 

Harrington

Roger

La Salle

1990

1991

1992

 

Harrington

Ryan

La Salle

1995

 

 

 

Harris

Steve

SJ Prep

1998

1999

 

 

Harrison

John

Wood

2001

 

 

 

Harvey

Chad

Conwell-Egan

2000

 

 

 

Harvey

Joe

Kennedy-Kenrick

2009

2010

 

 

Harvey

Evan

Carroll

2013

 

 

 

Haws

Scott

Egan

1990

 

 

 

Headley

Matt

Bonner-Prendie

2017

2018

 

 

Healey

Jared

Neumann-Goretti

2016

 

 

 

Heck

Chris

North Catholic

1994

1995

 

 

Heck

Bobby

Wood

2016

 

 

 

Heineman

Dave

North Catholic

1987

1988

 

 

Hellwarth

Tom

Judge

1994

 

 

 

Henes

Kevin

Judge

1988

 

 

 

Herman

Brian

Conwell-Egan

2004

2006

 

 

Herron

Jimmy

La Salle

2013

 

 

 

Hess

Zac

La Salle

2004

 

 

 

Hewitt

Tom

North Catholic

1987

 

 

 

Higgins

Dan

Judge

2004

 

 

 

Higginson

George

Ryan

2002

 

 

 

Hires

Ryan

North Catholic

2009

 

 

 

Hitman

Max

Carroll

2017

2018

 

 

Hoban

Tim

Roman

2005

 

 

 

Hogan

B.J.

O'Hara

2001

 

 

 

Hollenbach

Sean

Wood

1989

1990

 

 

Hopkins

Bob

North Catholic

2009

 

 

 

Hopkins

Dan

O'Hara

2018

 

 

 

Hoppel

Steve

Kenrick

1990

1991

 

 

Horning

Kevin

Bonner

2003

 

 

 

Howard

Matt

La Salle

2007

 

 

 

Hughes

Sean

Wood

2016

 

 

 

Hull

Eddie

Kenrick

1987

 

 

 

Hull

Matt

Lansdale Catholic

2013

 

 

 

Humay

Jon

Kennedy-Kenrick

1996

 

 

 

Infante

Dom

Wood

1987

1989

 

 

Jagaczewski

Eddie

Ryan

1988

 

 

 

Jeffers

Chris

La Salle

2002

 

 

 

Jerla

Charlie

Neumann-Goretti

2014

 

 

 

Johnson

Matt

Kennedy-Kenrick

2000

 

 

 

Jordan

Jeff

Judge

1989

 

 

 

Jordan

J.J.

Bonner

2004

 

 

 

Kearney

Brian

Judge

1998

 

 

 

Kee

Tom

Dougherty

2002

 

 

 

Keen

Jason

Ryan

2017

 

 

 

Kehoe

Tyler

Carroll

2017

 

 

 

Keller

Ben

Conwell-Egan

2009

 

 

 

Kelley

Chuck

Judge

2017

2018

 

 

Kelly

Sean

Wood

2015

 

 

 

Kelly

Billy

Judge

2016

2017

 

 

Kelly

James

Carroll

2016

2017

 

 

Kennedy

J.P.

O'Hara

1986

 

 

 

Kerins

Conor

Bonner

2007

2008

 

 

Kern

Matt

Bonner

2006

 

 

 

Kerns

Mike

Wood

2009

 

 

 

Kerrigan

Mike

Wood

1986

 

 

 

Kerrigan

Jimmy

Neumann-Goretti

2011

2012

 

 

Kilpatrick

Dan

Ryan

1992

 

 

 

Kinee

Joe

Neumann-Goretti

2012

 

 

 

Kirkpatrick

Nick

Kenrick

1992

 

 

 

Klein

Pete

O'Hara

2016

 

 

 

Kline

Kevin

La Salle

1994

 

 

 

Klinger

Dennis

Judge

1999

2000

 

 

Koenig

Paul

Judge

2001

 

 

 

Korbal

Kevin

Dougherty

1990

 

 

 

Kovacs

Mike

Ryan

2007

 

 

 

Kozeniewski

Tyler

La Salle

2011

2012

 

 

Kraus

Ryan

Wood

1990

 

 

 

Kreamer

Cory

Judge

2012

 

 

 

Kreider

Ryan

Judge

2007

 

 

 

Kress

Matt

Lansdale Catholic

2014

 

 

 

Kubis

Craig

North Catholic

2004

 

 

 

Kurek

Brian

Carroll

1997

 

 

 

Kusters

Dan

Wood

1989

1990

1991

 

Kusters

Steve

Wood

1992

1993

 

 

Lacovara

Andrew

Ryan

2007

 

 

 

Lafferty

Matt

Wood

2001

 

 

 

Lafferty

Matt

Carroll

2013

 

 

 

Lafferty

Nick

Wood

2014

 

 

 

LaFiora

Joe

Neumann-Goretti

2018

 

 

 

Laimo

Sal

Neumann

1993

 

 

 

Lang

Bobby

Roman

2015

 

 

 

Lauer

Dan

Roman

1992

 

 

 

Lawler

Scott

Kenrick

1992

 

 

 

Lazer

Nick

Bonner-Prendie

2014

 

 

 

Levins

Joe

Wood

1998

 

 

 

Liberatore

Alex

Bonner

2010

 

 

 

Lisowski

Chris

Carroll

2006

2007

 

 

Lista

Mike

SJ Prep

1999

2000

 

 

Livingston

Langston

La Salle

2015

2016

 

 

Lombardi

Tom

McDevitt

1987

 

 

 

Luca

Tony

Judge

1991

 

 

 

Lucibello

Gaeton

Neumann

1991

 

 

 

Lutz

Christian

Judge

2016

 

 

 

Lynch

Steve

Wood

1996

 

 

 

Lynch

Jeff

SJ Prep

2009

 

 

 

Lyons

Jim

La Salle

1999

 

 

 

Lyons

Bryan

Ryan

1999

 

 

 

Macchione

Al

Kennedy-Kenrick

1994

 

 

 

MacGillivray

Mountain

Carroll

1991

 

 

 

Mack

Kevin

Ryan

2010

2011

 

 

Mackafee

Dan

North Catholic

1993

 

 

 

Magee

Jim

Ryan

1991

 

 

 

Makowski

Jamie

North Catholic

1988

 

 

 

Malara

John

La Salle

1997

 

 

 

Malloy

John

Conwell-Egan

2006

 

 

 

Mandes

Matt

Wood

2014

 

 

 

Manieri

Shane

La Salle

2018

 

 

 

Manning

Pat

North Catholic

1995

 

 

 

Manto

Jeff

C-E (1)/SJ Prep (2)

2015

2016

2017

 

Marasheski

Eric

La Salle

2017

 

 

 

Marchetti

Lou

Neumann

1995

 

 

 

Marinucci

Anthony

Neumann

1986

 

 

 

Markley

Brian

Bonner

1989

 

 

 

Martin

Bugsy

Roman

1993

1995

 

 

Masciulli

Earle

Ryan

1986

 

 

 

Massella

Chris

La Salle

1990

 

 

 

Massino

Jim

Neumann

1986

 

 

 

Mastropietro

Dave

North Catholic

1986

1987

 

 

Mattern

Mike

La Salle

1998

 

 

 

Matthews

Evan

SJ Prep

2018

 

 

 

Maule

Mike

Ryan

2003

 

 

 

McAllister

Matt

Wood

2009

 

 

 

McCabe

Rob

SJ Prep

2010

 

 

 

McCann

Brian

Ryan

1996

 

 

 

McCann

Devin

O'Hara

2012

 

 

 

McCloskey

Sean

Wood

2011

 

 

 

McCoach

Brian

Bonner

1997

 

 

 

McCourt

Joe

Roman

2000

 

 

 

McCoy

Jack

Bonner

1988

 

 

 

McCrossen

Kyle

Wood

2008

2009

2010

 

McCusker

Mike

Dougherty

1995

 

 

 

McDonald

John

Conwell-Egan

2007

 

 

 

McEwing

Joe

Egan

1989

1990

 

 

McGerry

Kevin

Judge

1996

1997

 

 

McGettigan

Sean

Judge

1994

 

 

 

McGettigan

R.J.

Neumann-Goretti

2018