Huck's Rankings
Philadelphia City Top 10

2018

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

  Offered by Ed "Huck" Palmer, West Catholic's long-time statistician and tedsilary.com stalwart.
    You may contact him at TEDDYCAT10@aol.com.

HUCK'S CITY TOP 10

WEEK EIGHT
 
1. SJ Prep (5-0-1)
2. Malvern (7-0)
3. Archbishop Wood (4-3)
4. Imhotep (5-2)
5. Conwell-Egan (8-0)
6. West Catholic (6-2)
7. Episcopal (5-1)
8. La Salle (3-4)
9. Penn Charter (4-2)
10. Archbishop Ryan (6-2)
  UNDER CONSIDERATION: SCH Academ (5-2), Cardinal O'Hara (5-2), Northeast (4-2),
Germantown Academy (5-1), Haverford School (3-2), Bishop McDevitt (6-2), Boys' Latin (6-0).

WEEK SEVEN
1. SJ Prep (4-0-1)

2. Malvern (6-0)
3. Archbishop Wood (4-2)
4. Imhotep (4-2)
5. Conwell-Egan (7-0)
6. Archbishop Ryan (6-1)
7. West Catholic (6-1)
8. Episcopal (4-1)
9. Penn Charter (4-1)
10. Germantown Academy (5-0)
  UNDER CONSIDERATION: SCH Academy (4-1), Cardinal O'Hara (4-2), Northeast (3-2),
LaSalle (2-4), Bishop McDevitt (5-2), Bartram (4-2), Boys' Latin (5-0)

WEEK SIX
1. SJ Prep (3-0-1)
2. Malvern (5-0)
3. Imhotep (3-2)
4. Wood (3-2)
5. Conwell-Egan (6-0)
6. Archbishop Ryan (6-0)
7. West Catholic (5-1)
8. Episcopal (3-1)
9. Penn Charter (4-1)
10. Germantown Academy (5-0)
  UNDER CONSIDERATION: SCH Academy (4-1), Cardinal O'Hara (3-2), Northeast (3-1),
Bishop McDevitt (5-1), La Salle (1-4), John Bartram (3-2), Boys' Latin (4-0).

WEEK FIVE
1. SJ Prep (2-0-1)
2. Malvern (4-0)
3. Imhotep (2-2)
4. Archbishop Wood Wood (2-2)
5. Conwell-Egan (5-0)
6. La Salle (1-3)
7. Archbishop Ryan (5-0)
8. West Catholic (4-1)
9. Episcopal (3-1)
10. Penn Charter (3-1)
  UNDER CONSIDERATION: SCH Academy (3-1), Haverford School (2-1), Cardinal O'Hara (3-1),
Northeast (2-1), Germantown Academy (4-0), Bishop McDevitt (4-1), Ss. Neumann-Goretti (1-1).

WEEK FOUR

1. SJ Prep (2-0-1)
2. Malvern (3-0)
3. Imhotep (1-2)
4. Archbishop Wood (1-2)
5. Conwell-Egan (4-0)
6. La Salle (1-3)
7. West Catholic (3-1)
8. Episcopal (2-1)
9. Archbishop Ryan (4-0)
10. Springside-Chestnut Hill (3-0)
  UNDER CONSIDERATION: Penn Charter (2-1), Haverford School (1-1), Carroll (2-1),
Northeast (1-1), Germantown Academy (3-0), Bishop McDevitt (3-1), Neumann-Goretti (1-0). 

WEEK THREE

1. SJ Prep (1-0-1)
2. Malvern (2-0)
3. Imhotep (1-2)
4. Wood (0-2)
5. Conwell-Egan (3-0)
6. Episcopal (2-0)
7. La Salle (0-3)
8. Haverford School (1-0)
9. Northeast (1-1)
10. West Catholic (2-1)
  UNDER CONSIDERATION: Penn Charter (1-1), Carroll (2-0), SCH Academy (2-0), O'Hara (2-0), Ryan (3-0).

WEEK TWO

1. SJ Prep (0-0-1)
2. Malvern (1-0)
3. Imhotep (1-1)
4. Wood (0-1)
5. Episcopal (1-0)
6. Conwell-Egan (2-0)
7. LaSalle (0-2)
8. Penn Charter (1-0)
9. Haverford Sch. (1-0)
10. Northeast (1-1)
  UNDER CONSIDERATION: West Catholic (1-1), Carroll (2-0), Neumann-Goretti (0-0), O'Hara (1-0), Ryan (2-0).